List of participants

 DelegatesPartnerName and Family NameCall Sign7 day package
(arr 16 and dep 23 Sep)
6 day package
(arr 16 and dep 22 Sep)
payed
AARA1Marenglen “Geni” MmemaZA1BxRegion 1
ARA1Afif Ben Lagha 7X2ROxRegion 1
ARAC1Robert EKAYA Lopongo9Q1RExRegion 1
ARAD
ARAS2Souleymane Dialo6W1QLx
Jean Louis Pipien6W1JXx
ARAT1Achraf Chaabane3V8SSxRegion 1
ARI4Alessandro CarlettiIV3KKWxYes
Gabriele VillaI2VGWxYes
ARM22Robert SCARLOT3A2CRxYes
Jeannine SCARLOT3A2EAxYes
Claude PASSET3A2EFx
Ines PASSETx
BFRA2Panayot Danev
LZ1US
x
CRAM0
CRC2Jiří ŠandaOK1RIxYes
Jan KarelOK1VAOxYes
DARC8Joerg JaehrigDJ3HWxYes
Jann TraschewskiDG8NGNxYes
Kai PastorDG0YTxYes
Fabian KurzDJ1YFKxYes
Thomas KampDF5JLxYes
Christian ReiberDL8MDWxYes
Christian EntsfellnerDL3MBGxYes
Klaus EichelDL6SESxYes
EDR2Verner Topsöe JensenOZ5TGxYes
Jan ThögersenOZ1ADLxYes
ERASD1Said KamalSU1SKxRegion 1
FRR2Mitrut Marius
YO3CZW
Paisa Gheorghe
YO8WW
HRS1ŽELJKO PILAT9A2RxYes
IRA1Jon Th JonssonTF3JAxYes
IRTS2Gerry Gervin
EI8CC
xYes
Brendan Minish
EI6IZ
xYes
KARS2Ahmad Alturki,
9K2QA
Muhammad Alhashash
9K2NO
LRMD1Simonas Kareiva
LY2EN
x
MARL1Ivan Privitera
9H1PI
x
MARP1Željko Drašković
4O6ZD
xYes
MRASZ2László BERZSENYIHA5EAxYes
József DÉVÉNYIHA0LCxYes
NRRL3Stein-Roar BrobakkenLB3RExYes
Tom V. SegalstadLA4LNxYes
Hans UtneLA6IMxYes
Tore Arthur WorrenLA9QLxYes
OEVSV7Ing. Michael ZwinglOE3MZCx
Barbara ZwinglOE3YCBx
Florian ZwinglOE3FTAx
Ing. Kurt BaumannOE1KBCx
Michael KastelicOE1MCUx
Thomas OstermannOE7OSTx
Dipl.-Ing. Dieter KritzerOE8KDKx
PZK2Paweł ZAKRZEWSKISP7TEVxYes
Tomasz CIEPIELOWSKISP5CCCxYes
QARS2Sabaab Mesmar M. A. Al-JassinA71BPxYes
Ahmed Mamad A. H. AlmohanadiA71DRxYes
REF4Sylvain AZARIANF4GKRxYes
Jacques SAGETF6BEExYes
Philippe MARTINF6ETIxYes
Henri CHANFORANF6FHVxYes
REP1José Emanuel Ribeiro de SáCT1EEBx
RL2Michel FriederichLX1KQxYes
Thomas WredeLX2OOx
ROARS2Ali Nasser Al Harthi
A41KQ

xYes
Issa Ali Al Jardani
A41NWxYes
RSGB5Nick Henwood (RSGB President)G3RWFx-Yes
Murray NimanG6JYBx-Yes
Barry LewisG4SJHx-Yes
Ian GreenshieldsG4FSUx-Yes
David LauderG0SNO-xYes
SARL2Rassie ErasmusZS1YTxYes
Nico van RensburgZS6QLxYes
SRAL3Markku ToijalaOH2BQZxYes
Jussi LiukkonenOH5LKxYes
Marko WirtanenOH8WMxYes
SRR1Roman ThomasR5AAxYes
SRS1DUŠAN ĆEHAYU1EAx
SSA3Mats EsplingSM6EANxYes
Eric LundSM6JSMxYes
Brita Renström LundSM6YBRxYes
UBA4Claude van Pottelsberghe de la PotterieON7TKxYes
Carine RamonON7LXxYes
Jacques DeboucheON5OOxYes
Egbert HertsenON4CASxYes
URA1Joan SauríC31USxYes
URE2Salvador Domenech Fernandez
EA5DY
x
Juan Manuel Chazarra Navarro
EA5RS
x
USKA5Matthias Schumacher
HB9JCI
xxYes
Willi Vollenweider
HB9AMC
xYes
Peter Jost
HB9CET
xYes
Markus Walter
HB9HVG
xYes
Vroni Walter
HB9HVW
xYes
VERON4Remy DenkerPA3AGFxYes
Sjoerd YpmaPAØSHYxYes
Abraham van den BergPBØAOKxYes
Sietse AnemaPA4XAxYes
Hans Blondeel TimmermanPB2Tx
Margret Blondeel Timmermanx
ZRS2MIHA HABICS51FBxYes
ROBERT VILHARS53WWxYes
SHRAK1Vjollca CakaZ61VBx
Sub-total1013
Executive Committee
President1Don BeattieG3BJRegion 1
Vice President1Faisal Al-Jimi9K2RRRegion 1
Secretary11Dennis GreenZS4BSRegion 1
Treasurer11Eva ThiemannHB9FPMRegion 1
Members1Thilo KootzDL9KCERegion 1
1Ivan StauningOZ7ISRegion 1
1Ranko Boca4O3ARegion 1
1Dave CourtEI3IORegion 1
1Oliver TabokovskiZ32TORegion 1
Sub-total EC92
Working Groups
HF1Ulrich MuellerDK4VWRegion 1
VHF1Jacques VerleijinON4AVJRegion 1
ERC11Colin ThomasG3PSMRegion 1
Youth1Lisa LeendersPA2LSxRegion 1
Lennart KieftPD5LKMxYes
Emergency Comms1Greg MossopG0DUBRegion 1
ARSPEX1Stefan Dombrowski ON6TIxRegion 1
STARS1Jean-Jacques NiavaTU2OPxRegion 1
ARDF1Jiri MarecekOK2BWNxRegion 1
PRC1Seamus McCagueEI8BPxRegion 1
IPHA1Riri AzrakOD5RIxRegion 1
RA1Peter W. FreyHB9MQMxRegion 1
Satellites1Graham ShirvilleG4VZVxYes
Sub-total WG121
IARU
President1Tim EllamVE6SHxYes
Vice President11Ole GarpestadtLA2RRxYes
1Karin Garpestadtx
Secretary1Dave Summer, K1ZZxYes
Region 2
PresidentREINALDO LEANDROYV5AMx
ZULAY PLANCHARTx
Vice PresidentRAMON SANTOYOXE1KKx
Region 3
President1Gopal Madhavan VU2GHNxYes
Member1Peter Young
VK3MVxYes
Observers
Hans Welens, ON6WQ11xYes
XYL von Hans WelensON6WQx
Hans Blondeel Timmerman, PB2T11Hans Blondeel TimmermanPB2Tx
Sub-total others83
Grand total1306
Guests
(accommodation TBD)
Francois Rancy (ITU)1
Thomas Weber (ECO)1